Battlefield Fight League 12
November 18, 2011
Vogue Theatre
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-Micah Brakefield (3-1) vs. Jer Kornelsen (2-3)
-Leo Xavier (1-0) vs. Marco Caffiero (2-0)
-Chris Day (7-4) vs. Emilio Ditrocchio (5-0)
-Leo Xavier (1-0) vs. Chris Burnett (2-0)
-Marco Caffiero (2-0) vs. JP Beaudreault (0-0)
-Ryan Allen (2-0) vs. Jesse Rice-Jones (0-0)
-Hitam Treadwell (1-0) vs. Joey Nicholson (0-0)
-Kirk Tse (2-0) vs. Morgan Littlechild (1-3)
-Mauel Sarmiento (0-0) vs. Curtis Harriot (0-0)
-Zach Koch (2-0) vs. Ryan Moase (0-0)
-Berent Hagen (0-0) vs. Rami Kadi (0-4)
-Rory Bamber (0-0) vs. Alfonso Cavero (0-0)
-Prince Mahey (0-0) vs. Amir Razavi (0-0)
-Matthew Gador (0-0) vs. TBA
-Kamryn Winter (3-0) vs. TBA
Strikeforce Challengers 20
November 18, 2011
Palms Casino Resort
Las Vegas, Nevada
Airing: Showtime & SuperChannel

-Antwain Britt vs. Lumumba Sayers
-Adlan Amagov vs. Anthony Smith
-T.J. Cook vs. Trevor Smith
-Julia Budd vs. Ronda Rousey
-Derek Brunson vs. Nate James
-Bill Cooper vs. Matt Ricehouse
-Quinn Mulhern vs. Dave Hulett
-Keith Berry vs. Andreas Spang
-Bobby Green vs. J.P. Reese

Ring of Combat 38
November 18, 2011
Tropicana Resort & Casino
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Airing: GoFightLive.tv

-Pete Sell vs. Nordine Taleb
-Deividas Taurosevicius vs. Marlon Moraes
-Al Iaquinta vs. Pat Audinwood
-Tom DeBlass vs. David Tkeshlashvili
-Uriah Hall vs. Daniel Akinyemi
-Aung La Nsang vs. TBA
-Ed Gordon vs. Cornelius Murray
-Carlos Brooks vs. Mike Stewart
-Ryan Vaccaro vs. Mike Prokop
-Frankie Perez vs. Jay Mendez
-Tom English vs. Anthony Facchini
-Pat Defranco vs. Matt Ruskin
-Fikret Darzanoff vs. Brett Linebarger
-Michael Andrillo vs. Devin Derrico
-Andre Harrison vs. Donnie DeFilippis
-Munah Holland vs. Stephanie Eggink
-Chris Wade vs. Robert Plotkin
-Jerome Isip vs. Marcio Bittencourt

King of the Cage: Obsession
November 18, 2011
Mirage Banquet Hall
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

-Elmer Waterhen (11-14) vs. Joe Cronin (15-15)
-Luke Harris (6-1) vs. Shannon Ritch (47-73)
-Mike Davis (7-3) vs. Nick Smith (2-1)
-James McGrath (1-1) vs. Corey Knapp (5-16)
-Chris Lauzon (0-1) vs. Lee Berger (0-2)
-Yannick Pare (0-0) vs. Nathan Broadhead (0-0)
-Dave McLennan (1-1) vs. Greg Large (0-3)
-Bobby Kalmakoff (3-9) vs. Gabe Dumont (0-0)
-Nolan Nelson (0-3) vs. Jeff St. Pierre (0-0)

CES MMA: Undisputed
November 18, 2011
Twin River Event Center
Lincoln, Rhode Island

-Todd Chattelle vs. Brett Oteri
-Jeff Anderson vs. Mike Campbell
-Keith Jeffrey vs. Kevin Horowitz
-Pedro Gonzalez vs. Jason McLean
-Saul Almeida vs. TBA
-Dinis Paiva vs. TBA
-Shaun Marmus vs. TBA
-Erik Bedard vs. TBA
-Robbie Leroux vs. TBA

Showdown Fights: Evolution
November 19, 2011
UCCU Events Center
Orem, Utah

-Jordan Smith vs. Josh McDonald
-Tim Ruberg vs. Jason South
-Jan Jorgensen vs. TBA
-Tandi Schaeffer vs. TBA
-Brandon Melendez vs. TBA
-Jerome Hatch vs. TBA
-Dayne Aristizabel vs. TBA

UFC 139: Shogun vs. Henderson
November 19, 2011
HP Pavilion
San Jose, California
Airing: PPV

Main Card (PPV):
-Dan Henderson vs. Mauricio “Shogun” Rua
-Cung Le vs. Wanderlei Silva
-Brian Bowles vs. Urijah Faber
-Martin Kampmann vs. Rick Story
-Stephan Bonnar vs. Kyle Kingsbury

Preliminary Card (Spike TV):
-Ryan Bader vs. Jason Brilz
-Michael McDonald vs. Alex Soto

Preliminary Card (Facebook):
-Tom Lawlor vs. Chris Weidman
-Nick Pace vs. Miguel Torres
-Rafael dos Anjos vs. Gleison Tibau
-Matt Brown vs. Seth Baczynski
-Danny Castillo vs. Shamar Bailey

Bellator Fighting Championships 58
November 19, 2011
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino
Hollywood, Florida
Airing: MTV2 & The Score

-Eddie Alvarez vs. Michael Chandler (lightweight title)
-Hector Lombard vs. Trevor Prangley (non-title bout)
-Marlon Sandro vs. Rafael Dias
-Jessica Aguilar vs. Lisa Ellis-Ward
-Carlos Alexandre Ferreira vs. TBA
-Jonas Billstein vs. Reggie Pena
-Cosmo Alexandre vs. Avery McPhatter
-Farkhad Sharipov vs. Fabio Mello
-Ailton Barbosa vs. Valdir Araujo

XPlode Fight Series: Hillside Havoc
November 19, 2011
San Pasquale Indian Reservation
Valley Center, California

-Masanori Kanehara vs. Brady Harrison
-Donnis Reed vs. Saul Galindo
-Matt Lagler vs. Brodie Farber
-Derek Anderson vs. Dominique Chisem
-Blaine Jackson vs. John Morgan
-Nick Barnes vs. Kyle Wender
-Seth Humphries vs. David Salas
-Justin Santistevan vs. Ryan Shamrock
-Carlos Baruch vs. Patrick Doty
-Xavier Stokes vs. Shane Krutchen
-Michael Smith vs. Juan Ramos
-Jaime Reyes vs. Joey Gomez
-Kris Ambruster vs. Bobby Sanchez
-Allen Roach vs. Ken Sells
-David Raya vs. Leonard Smith

King of the Cage: High Performance
November 19, 2011
Buffalo Thunder Resort & Casino
Santa Fe, New Mexico

-Angelo Sanchez vs. Jacob Clark
-Tim Means vs. Bryant Craven

Fight Night Round 17: Clash at the College
November 19, 2011
Skagit Valley College Athletic Center
Mount Vernon, Washington

-No bouts have been confirmed

Donofrio MMA: Caged Apocalypse
November 19, 2011
The Palace at Auburn Hills
Auburn Hills, Michigan

-Brendan Seguin vs. Justin Guthrie

M-1 Global: Fedor vs. Monson
November 20, 2011
Olympic Stadium
Moscow, Russia
Airing: PPV

-Fedor Emelianenko vs. Jeff Monson
-Jose Figueroa vs. Daniel Weichel
-Aleksander Yakoviev vs. Juan Manuel Suarez
-Mairbek Taisumov vs. Josh Thorpe
-Arthur Guseinov vs. Xavier Foupa-Pokam

ZST 30
November 23, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

-Kenichi Ito vs. Masayuki Okude
-Kohei Kuraoka vs. Shunichi Shimizu
-Tetsuya Yamada vs. Hiroyuki Ito
-Yojiro Uchimura vs. Teruhiko Azumaya
-Nobutatsu Suzuki vs. Austin Judge
-Keisuke Fujiwara vs. Melvin Blumer
-Tetsuya Fusano vs. Marvin Blumer

NAAFS: Night of Champions 2011
November 23, 2011
Canton Civic Center
Canton, Ohio

-Aisling Daly vs. Kelly Warren
-Jessica Eye vs. Jennifer Scott

Hard Knocks Fighting Championship 18
November 25, 2011
Century Casino
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

Professional Card:
-Keto Allen (6-3) vs. TBA
-Marc Savoie (1-2) vs. Todd Molyneaux (0-2)
-Matt Krayco (4-2) vs.  Julius Huhs (1-0)
-Dave Tisdale (0-2) vs. Graham Devey (0-0)
-Tim Blanchard (1-3) vs. Sumeet Gill (0-2)
-Jesse Arnett (0-0) vs. Chantha Bun (0-0)

Amateur Card:
-Brett Currie (0-1) vs. Mustafa Samif Yosef (0-0)
-Josh Eggie (1-0) vs. Zach Snyder (0-1-1)
-Daymon Miller (0-0) vs. Jesse Enns (0-1)
-Ryan Preston (0-1) vs. Adam Cunningham (0-0)
-Shane Ryan (1-1-1) vs. Gurdip Rangi (0-0)
-Patrick Ward (3-1) vs. Matt Bustard (1-1)
-Justin Evans (0-0) vs. Logan Heavy Shield (0-0)
-KB Bhullar (0-0) vs. Allistair Noble (0-0)
-Tyler Kneiss (1-1) vs. Justin LaFrance (0-1)
-Brydon Butt (0-1) vs. Todd Vatcher (0-0)

Cage Fighting Manitoba 3
November 25, 2011
Winnipeg Convention Centre
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-Warren Phillips (5-3) vs. Trevor Wright (5-5)
-Joe Keesick (4-0) vs. Michael Karkula (1-0)
-Louis Fisette (1-1) vs. Mike O’Neill (1-1)
-Mike Glover (0-4) vs. Phil Deschambault (1-3)
-Ryan Boux (0-2) vs. Aaron Shymr (2-1)
-Brandon Hrychyshyn (0-1) vs. Mike Del Grasso (0-0)
-Tang Thongpheng (0-2) vs. Tony Javier (0-0)
-Mariusz Książkiewicz (1-0) vs. TBA
-Billy Torrence (0-2) vs. TBA
-Tyler O’Brien (0-1) vs. Travis Cloud (0-0)

Rumble in the Cage 45
November 26, 2011
Exhibition Park
Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-Jesse Bongfeldt (15-5-1) vs. Brandon MacArthur (6-17)
-Spencer Rohovie (9-6) vs. TBA
-Brandt Dewsbery (6-1-1) vs. TBA
-Brendan Blacquier (3-1) vs. TBA
-Peter Neufeld (4-2) vs. TBA
-Maged Hammo (2-1) vs. TBA
-Layne McTaggart (2-2) vs. TBA
-Erin McDougall (0-0) vs. TBA

Bellator Fighting Championships 59
November 26, 2011
Caesars Atlantic City
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Airing: MTV2 & The Score

-Alexis Vila vs. Eduardo Dantas (bantamweight final)
-Eric Prindle vs. Thiago Santos (heavyweight final)
-Kurt Pellegrino vs. Patricky Freire
-Phillipe Nover vs. Marcin Held
-Lyman Good vs. Michael Costa


KSW 17: Konfrontacja
November 26, 2011
Atlas Arena
Lodz, Poland

-Mamed Khalidov vs. Paulo Filho
-Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. James Thompson
-Jan Blachowicz vs. TBA
-Michal Materla vs. Matt Horwich
-Antoni Chmielewski vs. TBA
-Aslambek Saidov vs. Rafal Moks
-Artur Sowinski vs. Maciej Jewtuszko

Rumble of the Kings
November 26, 2011
Hovet Arena
Stockholm, Sweden

-Marius Zaromskis vs. Bruno Carvalho
-Jorgen Kruth vs. Ray Sefo

Ultimate Warrior Fighting
November 26, 2011
Pharr, Texas

-Roger Huerta vs. War Machine

King of the Cage: Triumph
November 26, 2011
Inn of the Mountain Gods Casino
Mescalero, New Mexico

-Donald Sanchez vs. Dave Roberts
-Javier Rubio vs. Aaron Cantu

Evolution Fighting Championship 11 
November 26, 2011
The Energy Centre
Cold Lake, Alberta, Canada
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-Eric Wilson (5-1) vs. Orestes Betran (15-3)
-Joe Keesick (4-0) vs. Jonathan Cowan (2-1)
-Mike Bell (5-16) vs. Nick Heynen (3-1)
-Blair Oster (0-0) vs. Josh Allen (0-0)
-Travis Cloud (1-2-1) vs. Tyler O’Brien (0-1)
-Gerald Okanee (0-2) vs. TBA
-Derek Azure (0-0) vs. James Westfall (0-0)
-Drayton Angus (1-0) vs. William Hatch (1-1)
-Sean Shelman (0-0) vs. Andrew McInnes (0-1)
-Corey Knapp (5-16) vs. Matt Knysh (2-6)
-Tyler Clemence (2-0) vs. TBA

Hybrid Combat H11
November 26, 2011
Centre Communautaire Piere Arthur Guertin
Gatineau, Quebec, Canada

-Mathieu Lemay vs. Ralph David
-Aundray David vs. Mathieu Papineau
-Matthew Richardson vs. Eric Nadon
-Robert Pogue vs. Julien Leblanc
-PJ St Marie vs. Trevor Leroux
-Maher Burhan vs. Eric Kayolo
-Mike Babcock vs. Mathieu Charette
-Georges Al Koura vs. Ryan Cameron
-Nolan Brant vs. Zachary C-Cushing
-Frank Lepine vs. Mikael Lackson
-Ahmad Kakar vs. Jacob Rouleau
-Rick Jameison vs. Gaetan Lauzon
-Jeremy Boudreault vs. TBA
-Mandell Nallo vs. TBA

Jungle Fight 34
November 26, 2011
Ceara, Brazil

-No bouts have been confirmed

Superior FC/M-1 Global: M-1 Fighter Europe
November 26, 2011
Duren Arena
Duren, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

-No bouts have been confirmed

Pancrase: Impressive Tour 12
November 27, 2011
Azalea Taisho Hall
Osaka, Japan

-Daisuke Hanazawa vs. Takasuke Kume
-Tatsunori Tanaka vs. Takatoshi Matsumoto
-Daichi Kitakata vs. Shohei Takamatsu
-Koji Nakamura vs. Yoshifumi Dogaki
-Yuya Ono vs. Shingo Makita
-Fukuko Hamada vs. Kayo Nagayasu
-Naohiko Kurumatani vs. Shingen Morita
-Ken Ishida vs. Kenichi Kimura
-Takayoshi Ono vs. Jun Doi
-Masahiro Toryu vs. Yukinari Tamura
-Kiichi Kunimoto vs. Yu Shiori
-Motonobu Tezuka vs. Nobuhiro Yoshitake
-Hiroshi Tomita vs. Yudai Aoyama
-Shoki Doi vs. Kimitaka Kitagawa

DEEP: Cage Impact 2011 in Toyama
November 27, 2011
Toyama Event Plaza
Toyama, Japan
Airing via Tape Delay: Fight Network

-Yasuhiro Kawasaki vs. Yoshihiro Tomioka


MMA Against Dengue
November 27, 2011
Pacificador’s Square
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

-Glover Teixeira vs. Ricco Rodriguez

Shooto: Spirit Aomori
November 27, 2011
Aomori Prefectural Budokan
Hirosaki, Aomori, Japan

Tsuneo Kimura vs. Yo Saito
Takuya Ogura vs. Kota Onojima
Yuya Onodera vs. Nobumitsu Taison
Kazuya Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sasaki
Nariyasu Fujita vs. Tomoaki Ota
Ikuya Sasaki vs. Yutaka Saito
Takamaro Watari vs. TBA

Instinct MMA 2
December 2, 2011
Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Airing: PPV

-Martin Grandmont (12-5) vs. Pete Spratt (23-21)
-Waylon Lowe (10-4) vs. Tim Wadsworth (5-0)
-Evan Nedd (3-2) vs. Todd Stoute (3-0)
-Dimitri Waardenburg (7-6) vs. Syd Barnier (4-3)
-Guillaume Lamarche (7-5) vs. Derek Boyle (7-4)
-Derek Gauthier (7-3) vs. Ricky Goodall (7-4)
-Joël Thériault (0-0) vs. TBA

XFC 15: Tribute
December 2, 2011
St. Pete Times Forum
Tampa, Florida
Airing: HDNet

-Jonatas Novaes vs. Eric Reynolds
-Carla Esparza vs. Felice Herrig
-Denis Hernandez vs. Nick Newell
-Corey Hill vs. Charlie Radar
-Shonie Carter vs. Ryan Thomas
-Shah Bobonis vs. Jeremy Pender

Tachi Palace Fights 11: Redemption
December 2, 2011
Tachi Palace Casino & Resort
Lemoore, California

-Isaac DeJesus vs. Georgi Karakhanyan (featherweight title)
-Ulysses Gomez vs. Cody Gibson (bantamweight title)
-Ian McCall vs. Josh Rave (flyweight title)
-Bubba Jenkins vs. Jason Williams
-Poppies Martinez vs. Savant Young
-Phil Collins vs. Andrew Martinez
-Brad McDonald vs. Francisco Rivera

Meltdown in the Valley: Sarnia 
December 3, 2011
RBC Centre
Sarnia, Ontario, Canada

-Chris Clements (9-4) vs. Forrest Petz (24-9)
-John Fraser (9-3) vs. Travis Reddinger (16-3)
-Ali Mokdad (4-1) vs. Misha Cirkunov (4-1)
-Joel Paquette (0-0) vs. Jason Meisel (1-0)
-Ryan Dickson (1-0) vs. Josh Taveirne (2-1)
-Craig Hudson (0-1) vs. Blake Nash (1-0)
-Marcello Solinas (0-1) vs. Adam Hie (0-0)
-Clint Kingsbury (2-0) vs Randy Turner (4-2)
-Jesse Gross (6-2) vs. TBA
-Jesse Ronson (7-2) vs. TBA
-Brent Franczuz vs. TBA
-Chad Laprise (4-0) vs. TBA

Road Fighting Championship 5
December 3, 2011
Jangchung Gymnasium
Seoul, South Korea

-No bouts have been confirmed

Pancrase: Impressive Tour 13
December 3, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

-Manabu Inoue vs. Shintaro Ishiwatari (bantamweight King of Pancrase)
-Mitsuhisa Sunabe vs. Hiroyuki Abe (flyweight King of Pancrase)
-Isao Kobayashi vs. Kazuki Tokudome (lightweight grand prix final)
-Keiichiro Yamamiya vs. Shingo Suzuki
-Koji Oishi vs. Katsuhiko Nagata
-Tomonari Kanomata vs. Jon Shores
-Hiroki Nagaoka vs. Shigeaki Kusayanagi
-Yuki Yasunaga vs. Hiroyuki Nakajima
-Ikkei Nagamura vs. Yoshihito Kuroki
-Keigo Hirayama vs. Shogo Ohashi
-Daisuke Shimoyama vs. Ryosuke Togashi
-Yoji Saito vs. Shiro Wakamatsu

Ultimate Challenge MMA 25: The Beat Down
December 3, 2011
The Troxy
London, England

-Prezmyslaw Misiek vs. TBA
-Jake Bostwick vs. Denniston Sutherland
-Louis King vs. Mark Weir
-Earl Brown vs. Iain Martell
-Andy Cona vs. Wendle Lewis

Shark Fights 23
December 3, 2011
Lubbock, Texas

-No bouts have been confirmed

The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
December 3, 2011
Palms Casino Resort
Las Vegas, Nevada
Airing: Spike TV & Rogers SportsNet

-Jason Miller vs. Michael Bisping
-Yves Edwards vs. Tony Ferguson

Gladiator Challenge: Season’s Beatings 3
December 4, 2011
Soboba Casino
San Jacinto, California

-Cody Bollinger vs. Aaron Neveu

Rings: The Outsider 20
December 4, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

Titan Fighting Championships 22
December 9, 2011
Memorial Hall
Kansas City, Kansas
Airing: HDNet

-No bouts have been confirmed


Pure Fighting Championships 8
December 9, 2011
Westerner Park
Red Deer, Alberta, Canada

Professional Card:
-Mike Davis (7-3) vs. Mitch McPhee (3-0)
-Dan Chambers (16-17) vs. George Belanger (5-4)
-T.J Penner (1-1) vs. Mark Maruzs (2-2)
-Owen Carr (3-1-1) vs. Jesse Fox (4-4)
-Derek Clark (3-3) vs. Tony Stiles (3-1)
-Aaron Armstrong (3-1) vs. Tim Tamaki (12-23-1)

Amateur Card:
-Jacob Collard (0-0) vs. Gracin Wells (0-0)
-Zach McQueen (0-0) vs. Lee Tannis (0-0)

Cage Fighting Championship 19
December 9, 2011
Big Top Stadium at Luna Park
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

-Gustavo Falciroli vs. Nick Honstein
UFC 140: Jones vs. Machida
December 10, 2011
Air Canada Centre
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Airing: PPV

Main Card:
-Jon Jones vs. Lyoto Machida (light heavyweight title)
-Frank Mir vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
-Tito Ortiz vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
-Claude Patrick vs. Brian Ebersole
-Mark Hominick vs. Chan Sung Jung

Preliminary Card:
-Mark Bocek vs. Nik Lentz
-John Makdessi vs. Dennis Hallman
-Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Igor Pokrajac
-Mitch Clarke vs. John Cholish
-Yves Jabouin vs. Walel Watson
-Jared Hamman vs. Constantinos Philippou
-Rich Attonito vs. Jake Hecht

BAMMA 8
December 10, 2011
Capital FM Arena
Nottingham, England
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-Jimi Manuwa vs. Antony Rea
-Jim Wallhead vs. Joey Villasenor
-Andre Winner vs. Niko Puhakka
-Jack Marshman vs. Lee Barnes
-Paul McVeigh vs. Erik Perez
-Curt Warburton vs. Tim Newman
-Jason Jones vs. Mark Godbeer
-Dean Amasinger vs. Danny Mitchell
-Colin Fletcher vs. Chris Fishgold
-Tom Breese vs. Quasim Shafiq
-Brian Hyslop vs. Owen Gayle

Cage Fury Fighting Championships 12
December 10, 2011
Resorts Hotel and Casino
Atlantic City, New Jersey

-Greg Soto vs. Chip Moraza-Pollard
-Chris Liguori vs. Don Klein

XFO 42
December 10, 2011
Sears Centre
Hoffman Estates, Illinois

-Mike Marrello vs. Miodrag Petkovich
-Mike Pitz vs. Kent Rexford Jr.
-Daniel Aguirre vs. Jake Grigson
-Kevin Knabjian vs. Brandon Adamson
-Will Brooks vs. Chris Tickle
-Vincent Ramos vs. Guillermo Serment
-Adam Ward vs. Daniel Rodriguez
-Matt Tobie vs. Frank Pizzirulli
-Joey Diehl vs. Joe Voitik
-Anthony Goodwin vs. Robert Couillard
-Andrew Krzeptowski vs. Quartus Stitt
-Kenny Booker vs. TBA
-Christopher Haney vs. Stanton Gavia

King of the Cage: Future Legends 4
December 10, 2011
Eastside Cannery Casino & Hotel
Las Vegas, Nevada

-Aaron Williams vs. Jacob Malili

ProFC: Grand Prix Global Semifinal
December 10, 2011
CSC Express Arena
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast, Russia

-Kaitlin Young vs. Milana Dudieva

Gladiator Challenge: Mega Stars
December 11, 2011
Thunder Valley Casino Resort
Highland, California

-Mike Gonzalez vs. Don Frye (light heavyweight title)
-Jeff Morris vs. Justin Baseman (welterweight title)
-Josh Appelt vs. Rob Jackson (heavyweight title)
-Chris Wood vs. Cal Worsham (super fight title)

King of the Cage: Magnaflow
December 15, 2011
San Manuel Casino
San Bernardino, California

-John De La O vs. Brian Warren
-Nick Gaston vs. Tony Lopez
-David Gomez vs. Marvin Garcia

Legacy Fighting Championships 9
December 16, 2011
Arena Theater
Houston, Texas
Airing: HDNet

-Mike Bronzoulis vs. Jorge Patino (welterweight title)
-Paul Kelly vs. Jeff Rexroad

WFE 11: Platinum
December 16, 2011
Gran Hotel Stella Maris
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

-Edilberto de Oliveira vs. Cassiano Tytschyo
-Edinaldo Oliveira vs. Antonio Mendes
-Flavio Alvaro vs. Diego Braga
-Jurandir Sardinha vs. Vinicius Vina
-Bruno Menezes vs. Erinaldo Rodriguez
-Hugo Viana vs. Leandro Hygo
-Goiti Yamauchi vs. Fernando Almeida

Unified MMA 10
December 16, 2011
Mirage Banquet Hall
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

-Tim Smith (13-6) vs. TBA
-Advin Omic (8-3) vs. TBA
-Chase Maxwell (7-2) vs. TBA
-Merrick Duggan (3-1) vs. TBA
-Mike Hofer (3-0) vs. TBA
-Mike Wurz (2-0) vs. Robbie Merrill (1-0)
-Mike Bell (5-16) vs. TBA
-Josh Dugas (1-1) vs. Mark Burns (1-3)
-Jeremy Aucoin (1-0) vs. TBA
-Tyler Berg (0-0) vs. Evan O’Hagen (0-0)
-Rondel Roberts (0-1) vs. TBA
-Jevon Marshall (1-4) vs. TBA

Aggression MMA 9
December 17, 2011
Shaw Conference Centre
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

-Ryan Ford (16-4) vs. TBA
-Tim Hague (13-5) vs. TBA
-Rio Wells (6-1) vs TBA
-Dan Shenk (4-5) vs. TBA

Strikeforce: Melendez vs. Masvidal
December 17, 2011
Valley View Casino Center
San Diego, California
Airing: Showtime & SuperChannel

-Gilbert Melendez vs. Jorge Masvidal (lightweight title)
-Cristiane “Cyborg” Santos vs. Hiroko Yamanaka (female featherweight title)
-Gegard Mousasi vs. Ovince St. Preux
-K.J. Noons vs. Billy Evangelista
-Justin Wilcox vs. Caros Fodor
-Keith Jardine vs. TBA

Jewels: 17th Ring
December 17, 2011
Shinjuku Face
Tokyo, Japan
Airing: Fight Network

-Naho Sugiyama vs. Kikuyo Ishikawa (featherweight tournament semifinal)
-Misaki Takimoto vs. Yukiko Seki (featherweight tournament semifinal)

King of the Cage: Steel Curtain
December 17, 2011
Riverwind Casino
Norman, Oklahoma

-Sean Strickland vs. Brandon Hunt (bantamweight title)
-Thomas Schulte vs. JC Cottrell

Jungle Fight 35
December 17, 2011
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

-No bouts have been confirmed

NAAFS: Eve of Destruction 2
December 17, 2011
Medina County Community Center
Medina, Ohio

-Aisling Daly vs. TBA

HEAT 20
December 17, 2011
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

-Eun Soo Kim vs. Henrique Shigemoto

Shooto: The Rookie Tournament 2011 Final
December 18, 2011
Shinjuku Face
Tokyo, Japan

-Shinya Murofushi vs. Masayoshi Kato
-Jun Nakamura vs. Satoshi Sasao
-Hiroshi Osato vs. TBA
-Michinori Tanaka vs. Akihito Ishihara
-Yoshifumi Nakamura vs. Chuji Kato
-Yusuke Kasuya vs. TBA
-Gota Yamashita vs. Yuki Okano
-Katsuya Murofushi vs. TBA

Zst: Swat! 45
December 25, 2011
Gold’s Gym South Tokyo Annex
Tokyo, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

UFC 141
December 30, 2011
MGM Grand Garden Arena
Las Vegas, Nevada
Airing: PPV

-Alistair Overeem vs. Brock Lesnar
-Donald Cerrone vs. Nate Diaz
-Jon Fitch vs. Johny Hendricks
-Jake Ellenberger vs. Diego Sanchez
-Alexander Gustafsson vs. Vladimir Matyushenko
-Sean Pierson vs. Dong Hyun Kim
-T.J. Grant vs. Jacob Volkmann
-Manny Gamburyan vs. Diego Nunes
-Junior Assuncao vs. Ross Pearson
-Matt Riddle vs. Luis Ramos
-Ramsey Nijem vs. Anthony Njokuani
-Nam Phan vs. Jim Hettes

Titan Fighting Championship 22
January 8, 2012
Memorial Hall
Kansas City, Kansas
Airing: HDNet

-Myles Jury vs. TBA

Shooto: Survivor Tournament Final
January 8, 2012
Korakuen Hall
Tokyo, Japan

-Masakatsu Ueda vs. Kyoji Horiguchi
-Keita Nakamura vs. Yoichiro Sato
-Guy Delumeau vs. Wataru Miki
-Hiromasa Ogikubo vs. Tetsu Suzuki

UFC 142
January 14, 2011
HSBC Arena
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Airing: PPV

-Jose Aldo vs. Chad Mendes (featherweight title)
-Vitor Belfort vs. Anthony Johnson
-Thiago Tavares vs. Sam Stout
-Edson Barboza vs. Terry Etim
-Fabio Maldonado vs. Stanislav Nedkov
-Erick Silva vs. Siyar Bahadurzada
-Rousimar Palhares vs. Mike Massenzio

UFC on FX 1
January 20, 2012
Venue & Location TBA
Airing: FX

-Josh Neer vs. Duane Ludwig
-Pat Barry vs. Christian Morecraft

Battlefield Fight League 13
January 21, 2012
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-Graham Spencer (6-1) vs. TBA
-Shawn Albrecht (7-4) vs. Baz Cunnigham (6-2)
-Bill Fraser (3-5) vs. TBA

King of the Cage
January 21, 2012
Winstar World Casino
Thackerville, Oklahoma

-No bouts have been confirmed

MFC 32: Bitter Rivals
January 27, 2011
Mayfield Conference Centre
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Airing: HDNet

-Antonio McKee vs. Brian Cobb (lightweight title)
-Wilson Gouveia vs. Dwayne Lewis
-David Heath vs. TBA
-Dhiego Lima vs. TBA
-Curtis Demarce vs. TBA
-Sheldon Westcott vs. TBA
-Mukai Maromo vs. Adam Lynn
-Cody Krahn vs. Jamie Toney
-Garrett Nybakken vs. TBA

Eilte-1 MMA: Moncton
January 28, 2011
Casino New Brunswick
Moncton, New Brunswick

-Chris Johnson vs. Dana Dickeson (light heavyweight title)
-Richard Arsenault vs. Ricky Goodall (welterweight title)
-Gavin Tucker vs. Adam Hazelton
-Stephen Clement vs. Dave Simms
-Justin Bourgeois vs. Shelby Murray
-Chris Doucet vs. Phil St. Pierre
-Larry Brubaker vs. Dean Storey
-Devin Viner vs. Jeff Miller
-Morgan Rhynes vs. Steven Hollsopple
-Jon Foster vs. Sung-Jin Lim
-Issa Seck vs. Cory Smearer

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship: Fight Night 3
February 2, 2012
Al-Hussein Youth City Boxing Arena
Amman, Jordan
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

UFC 143: St-Pierre vs. Diaz
Febuary 4, 2012
Mandalay Bay Events Center
Las Vegas, Nevada
Airing: PPV

-Georges St-Pierre vs. Nick Diaz (welterweight title)
-Carlos Condit vs. Josh Koscheck
-Erik Koch vs. Dustin Poirier

BAMMA 9
February 11, 2012
LG Arena
Birmingham, England
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-Nate Marquardt vs. Yoshiyuki Yoshida

One FC 2
February 11, 2012
Kelapa Gading Sports Hall
Jakarta, Indonesia

-No bouts have been confirmed

Rings: The Outsider 20
February 12, 2012
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo, Japan

-No bouts have been confirmed

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
February 18, 2012
HMV Forum
London, England
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

UFC 144: Japan
February 26, 2012
Saitama Super Arena
Saitama, Japan
Airing: PPV

-Frankie Edgar vs. Benson Henderson (lightweight title)
-Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Jake Shields
-Yushin Okami vs. Tim Boetsch
-Joe Lauzon vs. Anthony Pettis
-Takanori Gomi vs. TBA
-Hatsu Hioki vs. TBA

One FC 3
March 31, 2012
Singapore Indoor Stadium
Kallang, Singapore

-No bouts have been confirmed

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship: Fight Night 5
April 15, 2012
Al-Hussein Youth City Boxing Arena
Amman, Jordan
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

One FC 4
April 27, 2012
Stadium Negara
Kuala Lumpur, Malasya

-No bouts have been confirmed

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 46
May 5, 2012
Neptune Stadium
Cork City, Ireland
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
July 7, 2012
HMV Forum
London, England
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship: Fight Night 6
September 1, 2012
Istanbul, Turkey
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship: Fight Night 7
October 11, 2012
Al-Hussein Youth City Boxing Arena
Amman, Jordan
Airing LIVE: Fight Network

-No bouts have been confirmed

 
Top