Battlefield Fight League 9 will take place on July 16th from the new Vancouver Convention Center in B.C. The mainevent will feature a featherweight title fight between WCBJJ standout Jeremy Kenndy and Current Excite Fight Featherweight Champion American Tristan Storrs. The Co-mainevent will be a Middleweight title fight between Carlson Gracie Canada BJJ Expert Justin Lansing and Standout wrestler from WCBJJ Micah Brakefield Ash Masherghi, Stu Deleurme, Leo Xavier, David Kennedy and Jesse Bird are just a few of the skilled fighters in action on this stacked card.
Tickets for this event will go through the fighters on the card and www.yayatickets.com on June 6, 2011
Battlefield Fight League 9 will take place on July 16th from the new Vancouver
Convention Center in B.C. The mainevent will feature a featherweight title fight
between WCBJJ standout Jeremy Kenndy and Current Excite Fight Featherweight
Champion American Tristan Storrs.
The Co-mainevent will be a Middleweight title fight between Carlson Gracie
Canada BJJ Expert Justin Lansing and Standout wrestler from WCBJJ Micah
Brakefield The fight card will consist of 16 amature MMA fights. Tickets will be
on sale through the Fighters and online at yayatickets.com on Monday June
6, 2011.
Fight Card:
Jeremy Kennedy (WCBJJ &MMA Port Coquitlam) vs. Tristan Storrs (Legacy MMA) For
the vacant BFL Amature Featherweight Title
Justin Lansing (Carlson Gracie Team Canada) vs. Micah Brakefield (West Coast BJJ
& MMA) For Battlefield Fight League Amature Middleweight Title
Ash Mashreghi (Revolution) vs. Jason Keller (Team Bad Boy outreach) first leg of
4 man tournament for the Battlefield Welterweight title.
Stuart Deleurme (RDC) vs. Leo Xavier (Universal MMA) First Leg of four man
tournament for the Battlefield Welterweight title.
Adam Santos (Narita MMA) vs. Kasey Eslick (Spokan BJJ)
David Kennedy (WCBJJ & MMA Port Coquitlam) vs. Jacob Harkness (Spokan BJJ)
Bryce Gougeon (Carlson Gracie Team Canada) vs. Morgan Bentley (WCBJJ &MMA Port
Coquitlam)
Jer Kornelsen (Impact MMA) vs. Jesse Bird (WCBJJ & MMA Abbotsford)

Kirk Tse (Universal MMA) vs. Sabi Sanga (Columbia Martial Arts)
Ben Cote (Carlson Gracie Team Canada) vs. Sean Roche (Dojang Studio)
Hitam Treadwell (Independent) vs. Darren Cheekinew(Team Karma)
Rami Kadi (Wolfes Den) vs. Nick Kitchen (Impact MMA)
Andre Da Silva (Raw Academy) vs. Andrew Valliquette (Wolfes Den)
Alfred Leslie (Team Huge) vs. Prince Mahey (Gracie Barra BJJ Vancouver)
Levon Kinley (Universal MMA) vs. David Klonsky (Independant)

Limited tickets are still available through  http://www.yayatickets.com/event/id/9724
Quest for gold Tickets


 
Top